Sports

4-D SUNDAY'S SINGAPORE (POLYTRACK/LONG COURSE C) RACE CARD

 12.50  RACE 1  C5 D1 -1400m(Turf)

1 Fiscal Wings M Nunes (8) 57

2 Jackpot D Beasley (4) 57

3 Lord Grantham D Flores (13) 57

4 Home Daddy Home S Sam (12) 56.5

5 Lucky Strategy S Noh* (14) 56.5

6 Sarawi T Rehaizat* (11) 56.5

7 Danger Money C Brown (6) 55.5

8 Magnificent Kid TH Koh* (1) 55

9 Spin Fire J Kah* (9) 55

10 Excellent Beauty L Allpress (5) 54

11 Golden Along I Andy (7) 54

12 Diamond Flyer S John (3) 53.5

13 Prosperity Star R Shafiq* (2) 53.5

14 Sacred Prince V Leal (10) 53.5

 1.20  RACE 2  RM -1400m(Turf)

1 Gold Line B Vorster (1) 57

2 Washington Bay M Nunes (5) 57

3 Deauville C Brown (10) 57

4 General Conatus S John (4) 57

5 Powerful Fighter I Saifudin (8) 57

6 Absolutely R Shafiq* (3) 57

7 Global Focus Richard Lim (6) 57

8 Montreal Gold D Flores (2) 57

9 Nice Hat Trick L Allpress (9) 57

10 Imperious J Kah* (7) 55.5

11 Golden Jade A Munro (11) 52.5

 1.50  RACE 3  KS-D D2 -1000m(Polytrack)

1 Chino Diablo S Sam (2) 58

2 Robert E R Hasri* (7) 58

3 Take It Home S Noh* (5) 58

4 Good Buddy M Nunes (6) 56.5

5 War Lord J Powell (1) 56.5

6 Magical Sunset E Aslam (8) 56.5

7 His My Idol YF Leong (9) 56.5

8 Fragrance Empire I Santana (11) 55

9 Dauntless Knights Z Zuriman* (4) 55

10 So Free Now KB Soo (3) 53.5

11 Play On C Brown (10) 52

 2.20  RACE 4  IP -1600m(Turf)

1 Beauty Admire A Munro (7) 58

2 Flutz L Allpress (2) 58

3 Kevin Eleven M Suhaimi (6) 58

4 Marine Park I Santana (9) 56.5

5 Pharma Browne M Nunes (4) 54

6 Let It Rock B Vorster (3) 54

7 Capricci Prince K A'Isisuhairi* (5) 54

8 Bernard's Fighter V Leal (8) 49.5

9 Marea Negro TH Koh* (1) 48

 2.50  RACE 5  Novice -1400m(Turf)

1 Eagle Storm D Beasley (8) 58

2 Greenback S Noh* (9) 58

3 Panama City T Affandi (4) 55

4 Warisan I Saifudin (7) 55

5 Joe D Flores (3) 54.5

6 My Brothers Keeper L Allpress (5) 54.5

7 Turangawaewae C Brown (1) 54.5

8 Forever Ahead I Santana (10) 54.5

9 Super Voice M Nunes (6) 54.5

10 Sugar Man B Vorster (2) 54.5

 3.20  RACE 6  C5 -1600m(Polytrack)

1 Browne's Anatomy C Brown (14) 57.5

2 Abyss E Aslam (13) 57

3 Bukit Rose Wood Richard Lim (11) 57

4 Max Resource KB Soo (3) 57

5 Hear Me S John (4) 56.5

6 Fahla Fahla KT Cheng (9) 56

7 Home Money Home O Chavez (6) 55.5

8 Jem Jet R Shafiq* (1) 55.5

9 Sing A Song S Noh* (10) 54

10 Rich Born L Allpress (12) 51.5

11 Dos Equis I Santana (2) 51

12 Triple Goals I Saifudin (5) 50

E.A

13 A's Victorious K A'Isisuhairi* (7) 54

14 Feed Me More Unfixed (8) 53.5

 3.50  RACE 7  C4 D1 -1200m(Turf)

1 Luwak Coffee J Kah* (9) 58

2 Super Ready D Chee (7) 57.5

3 Ultimate Warrior S John (5) 57

4 Golden Curl C Brown (1) 56.5

5 Mangatangi D Beasley (2) 56

6 Atelier Libre A Munro (11) 55.5

7 Military Alliance M Nunes (6) 55.5

8 Jim J Powell (8) 53.5

9 Winning Success J See* (4) 53.5

10 Soon Yi O Chavez (10) 50.5

11 Bankers Call L Allpress (3) 50

 4.25  RACE 8  C5 D2 -1400m(Turf)

1 Sparkling Star D Beasley (6) 57

2 Lucky General J Kah* (3) 56.5

3 Stylish Lad V Leal (4) 56.5

4 Sui Generis I Santana (13) 56.5

5 Enzo S John (1) 56

6 Atiamuri R Rueven* (9) 55

7 Secondwave B Vorster (10) 55

8 Mr Bean L Allpress (2) 54.5

9 Sacred General I Saifudin (14) 54

10 Genuine Bargain Z Zuriman* (12) 53.5

11 Better Than You KB Soo (8) 53

12 Ange D'Orient A Munro (11) 50

13 Chapter And Verse K A'Isisuhairi* (7) 50

14 Rollthedice M Suhaimi (5) 50

 5.00  RACE 9  C3 -1200m(Turf)

1 Guaricana T Rehaizat* (1) 57

2 Hammer Down Z Zuriman* (7) 57

3 Board Walk B Vorster (5) 56

4 Slew Of Lode J Powell (3) 54.5

5 Chinese Culture M Nunes (9) 52.5

6 Beauty Supreme A Munro (8) 52

7 Crazy Times D Beasley (6) 51.5

8 Euro Zone C Brown (2) 51

9 Knight Spirit TH Koh* (4) 51

 5.30  RACE 10  KS-A -1200m(Turf)

1 Mr Big S Noh* (7) 59.5

2 Goal Keeper T See* (1) 59.5

3 Yin Xin C Brown (6) 58

4 Red Beard J Powell (5) 58

5 War Affair D Beasley (4) 52

6 Emperor Max L Allpress (3) 52

7 Italian Job I Santana (2) 50.5

8 Awakened J See* (8) 50.5

 6.00  RACE 11  KS-D D1 -1000m(Polytrack)

1 Mac Volks T See* (8) 58

2 Hero Success I Saifudin (5) 58

3 Providence S Noh* (7) 58

4 Probo Chandroso D Beasley (10) 56.5

5 That'stheone E Aslam (2) 56.5

6 Magic Ocean M Nunes (3) 56.5

7 King Of Koon HK Cheng (1) 55

8 Carnival Star Z Zuriman* (4) 55

9 Xiao Long KB Soo (11) 53.5

10 Double S J See* (9) 53.5

11 Urban Legend TK Barnabas* (6) 49

 6.30  RACE 12  C4 D2 -1200m(Turf)

1 Let Go Lenni M Nunes (5) 57.5

2 Convict L Allpress (3) 57

3 Northern Gold J Powell (6) 55

4 Do Me A Favour T See* (2) 54.5

5 Lucky Dapper A Munro (7) 54

6 Easy Money TH Koh* (1) 53.5

7 Beauty Harmony C Brown (10) 52.5

8 Big Ready D Flores (4) 52.5

9 Savage Storm O Chavez (9) 52

10 Moonbeam Dazzler I Santana (11) 51.5

11 Fuku's Pet WL Tan* (8) 50

Wed 19/02/14

FIRST SECOND THIRD

2655 7238 1690

STARTERS

0145 0958 2561

2750 4281 4703

5583 5860 6970

8510

CONSOLATIONS

1461 1834 2026

3858 4499 5000

8142 8486 9050

9167