Sports

(No headline) - HKCARD22

 RACE 1 CLASS 5 TURF-1000m

 TIME : 7:15 Stakes: HK$550,000

No. Horse name Trainer Jockey wt(ib) Bar

1 CHINA GOOD S WOODS H W LAI 133 7

2 HAPPY GOAL L HO N CALLAN 132 11

3 HIGHLAND DRAGON S WOODS G MOSSE 132 8

4 LUCKY RED T K NG D WHYTE 132 2

5 GRACYTOM W Y SO A SUBORICS 131 9

6 FLYING KEEPER C FOWNES Z PURTON 128 5

7 MEGA D CRUZ M DEMURO 124 3

8 SPICY SHRIMP W Y SO O DOLEUZE 124 6

9 DAILY DOUBLE A LEE K C LEUNG 121 4

10 KING OF THE DAY T K NG W M LAI 116 1

11 VAJRA THRONE Y S TSUI C K TONG 113 10

 RACE 2 CLASS 5 TURF-1650m

 TIME : 7:45 Stakes: HK$550,000

No. Horse name Trainer Jockey wt(ib) Bar

1 AMBITIOUS TREASURE W Y SO H W LAI 133 8

2 MASTER GUNNER D CRUZ M DEMURO 133 5

3 YOUNG HAPPY S WOODS Z PURTON 132 2

4 CASA JUNIOR T K NG D WHYTE 126 10

5 CITY DELIGHT K L MAN O DOLEUZE 126 1

6 MAN AND MING C H YIP T ANGLAND 125 7

7 FIERY PATROL Y S TSUI G MOSSE 123 6

8 DYNAMIC CROSS L HO K C NG 119 3

9 GOOD TIMES ROLL C FOWNES J MOREIRA 119 4

10 ALL MY KINGDOMS K W LUI C K TONG 114 12

11 MARVEL PLUS A LEE K C LEUNG 114 11

12 GOLDMEN Y Y T K NG W M LAI 113 9

 RACE 3 CLASS 4S TURF-1650m

 TIME : 8:15 Stakes: HK$725,000

No. Horse name Trainer Jockey wt(ib) Bar

1 BETTER ANNOUNCE P F YIU G MOSSE 133 8

2 THE UNTOUCHABLELAD L HO D WHYTE 133 1

3 HORSE APLENTY Y S TSUI J MOREIRA 132 6

4 SPIRIT SOARING W Y SO W M LAI 132 3

5 DEMOKLES C H YIP T ANGLAND 131 12

6 MAGNANIMOUS D CRUZ M CHADWICK 131 5

7 FLYING IBIS R GIBSON O DOLEUZE 128 7

8 SPEEDYGONZALEZ C FOWNES A SUBORICS 128 10

9 CRIMSON HEART A T MILLARD M DEMURO 122 11

10 FUN HEROES T P YUNG N CALLAN 122 4

11 GOLD PRECIOUS C S SHUM H W LAI 121 9

12 LEELI'S STAR T K NG K C NG 113 2

 RACE 4 CLASS 4 TURF-1200m

 TIME : 8:45 Stakes: HK$725,000

No. Horse name Trainer Jockey wt(ib) Bar

1 KING DERBY C S SHUM W C MARWING 133 12

2 LOVELY BOY C FOWNES G MOSSE 130 9

3 TOMODACHI D CRUZ H W LAI 130 1

4 KYNAM J MOORE K C LEUNG 129 3

5 KING TAI SING K L MAN D WHYTE 127 8

6 FIRE STARTER R GIBSON O DOLEUZE 126 7

7 PEARL STAR C H YIP K C NG 122 2

8 CREATIVE UNION K W LUI T ANGLAND 121 10

9 NIGHTLIGN A LEE Z PURTON 119 11

10 PEARL WIN A T MILLARD J MOREIRA 119 6

11 MIGHT AND VISION A S CRUZ M CHADWICK 117 4

12 JADE PIPPO P F YIU M DEMURO 116 5

 RACE 5 CLASS 4 TURF-1650m

 TIME : 9:15 Stakes: HK$725,000

No. Horse name Trainer Jockey wt(ib) Bar

1 ONE OF A KIND C H YIP D WHYTE 133 3

2 JUN JU C H YIP Z PURTON 131 4

3 VERY WELL D CRUZ M CHADWICK 129 8

4 BLOSSOM DAILY C FOWNES N CALLAN 127 6

5 SPLENDID VICTORY A T MILLARD N PINNA 127 7

6 TWIN TURBO Y S TSUI J MOREIRA 126 2

7 YEUNG SING A LEE M DEMURO 126 5

8 LITTLE RAINFOREST C S SHUM O DOLEUZE 123 12

9 GOOD THINKER P F YIU C Y LUI 122 1

10 FLUKE L HO G MOSSE 121 10

11 OYSTER C W CHANG W M LAI 120 11

12 PANTHER RUN K W LUI K C LEUNG 115 9

 RACE 6 CLASS 3 TURF-1200m

 TIME : 9:45 Stakes: HK$1,000,000

No. Horse name Trainer Jockey wt(ib) Bar

1 HAWTHORNE T P YUNG C Y LUI 131 9

2 SWIFT SHADOW J SIZE D WHYTE 129 11

3 MY GOAL K W LUI N PINNA 127 8

4 RAINBOW FIGHTER D CRUZ T ANGLAND 126 10

5 SUPER PLUS P O'SULLIVAN K C LEUNG 125 2

6 COUR VALANT C H YIP A SUBORICS 123 4

7 SUNNY FAY J MOORE G MOSSE 123 5

8 WINFULL PATROL R GIBSON O DOLEUZE 122 7

9 OVETT A T MILLARD J MOREIRA 120 1

10 DISCIPLES TWELVE C FOWNES Z PURTON 119 6

11 LONDON WALK P F YIU M DEMURO 119 3

12 MULTIEXPRESS A S CRUZ M CHADWICK 118 12

 RACE 7 CLASS 2 TURF-1650m

 TIME : 10:15 Stakes: HK$1,400,000

No. Horse name Trainer Jockey wt(ib) Bar

1 PACKING OK C S SHUM W C MARWING 133 10

2 FUN RIDER D CRUZ M DEMURO 129 9

3 PERFECT CHEERS C FOWNES G MOSSE 129 8

4 PLEASURE GAINS K L MAN Z PURTON 129 11

5 ALBICELESTE J MOORE D WHYTE 123 7

6 MIGHTY HIGH L HO A SUBORICS 122 6

7 CHATER DREAM D E FERRARIS N CALLAN 121 1

8 TRAVEL BRAND C H YIP T ANGLAND 121 12

9 VITAL PRINCE C W CHANG K C LEUNG 121 4

10 BULLISH BOY A S CRUZ M CHADWICK 120 3

11 CLASSIC JEWELLERY J SIZE J MOREIRA 120 2

12 FAT CHOY HONG KONG C H YIP W M LAI 116 5

 RACE 8 CLASS 3 TURF-1650m

 TIME : 10:50 Stakes: HK$1,000,000

No. Horse name Trainer Jockey wt(ib) Bar

1 FIRST SIGHT LOVE A LEE M DEMURO 133 12

2 MAJESTIC ANTHEM A S CRUZ G MOSSE 132 10

3 GO GO WIN P F YIU N PINNA 130 3

4 ROYAL PARTNER C FOWNES Z PURTON 130 6

5 KA YING KID T P YUNG N CALLAN 126 11

6 WHY NOT C H YIP A SUBORICS 124 1

7 ENTHUSIASM D E FERRARIS J MOREIRA 123 5

8 ELECTRONIC FORTUNE K L MAN T ANGLAND 122 7

9 JAZZY FEELING R GIBSON O DOLEUZE 122 4

10 D'OR WONGCHOY A SCHUTZ D WHYTE 121 2

11 SUPERNINSKY C W CHANG K C LEUNG 120 9

12 INVICTUS J MOORE W C MARWING 124 8