Racing

Guide to Kranji trackwork

GALLOPS BY HORSES RUNNING TOMORROW

RACE 1: Yesterday: Super Dan (T Krisna) 42.9.

Tuesday: Immortal Legacy (M Chadwick) 40.8. Muscular Dragon (O Placais) 40.4. She's The One (I Azhar) 39.9.

Monday: Super Dan * (Krisna) 36.1.

RACE 2:Tuesday: Anghiari (M Chadwick) 40.6. Cai Poh Wang * (Placais) 36.6. High Street (I Saifudin) canter/36.9. Eclair Shadow canter/36.5. Saint Lincoln (J Powell) 38.3. Three Lions (Y Salim) 35.8. Always There 38.4. Pure White (M Zaki) gallop.

Monday: Gold Reward * 38.1. Ace Harbour (N Juglall) 36.2.

RACE 3:Yesterday: Ettijah pace work.

Tuesday: Southern Man (N Juglall) 38.3. Black Magic (O Placais) 37.3. Euro Zone (M Nunes) canter/39.8. Steel Cutter 40.4.

Monday: Majestic Empress * (T Krisna) canter/37. Ettijah * (Juglall) canter/33.7. Royal Guard * (M Kellady) 37.3.

RACE 4:Tuesday: Space Oddity canter/38.5. China Falcon 38.4. Perfect Challenger (John) 42.2. King Cross 38.6. Evertrust * canter/39.8. Turquoise Son 37.3. Golden Jade 37.2. Cassis Oolong 37.2. Handsome Bab 39.6. Sgfifty (Saifudin) 38.8.

Monday: Magic Paint (Z Zuriman) 36.2. Bastion 43/43.

RACE 5: Tuesday: Good News canter/45.3. Order Of The Sun (CC Wong) canter/34.9. Robin Hood * (O Placais) 37.7.

Monday: Twickenham 36.2. Preditor * (M Kellady) 37.7. Mighty Kenny * (N Juglall) canter/34.1. Excellency (T Krisna) canter/34.1.

RACE 6: Tuesday: Super Six * 35.4. Secret Mission (E Aslam) 39.9. Mighty Conqueror * (I Azhar) 40.6. Unconquered * (C Grylls) canter/36.4. Champagne Rein (R Shafiq) 41.4. River Of Gold * 38.3. Conflight * (O Chavez) 35.5. Shadow Of War * (M Nunes) 37.4. Mystic Master * (S John) 34.6. Host The Nation * 36.6.

Monday: Red Dawn * (M Kellady) 43.8. Super Line * canter/40.3.

RACE 7:Tuesday: Zippy General * (M Ewe) canter/36.6. Columbus * (I Saifudin) canter/35.6. Rich Fortune 37. Star King 38.1. Thunder Cat (Placais) 38.2.

RACE 8: Yesterday: Board Walk (Juglall) 42.5.

Tuesday: Lucky Giant 35.9. Julius Caesar * (Duric) 40.9. Star Invincible (Nunes) 37.3. Swift (Placais) 38.4. Soon Yi * (John) 35.3. Delfyne 38.5. Morales * (K A'Isisuhairi) 38.

Monday: Board Walk (Krisna) canter/33.7. Trigamy 36.6. Solitaire * (Kellady) 43.7.

GALLOPS BY HORSES RUNNING ON SUNDAY

RACE 1: Yesterday: Success Come True * (C Grylls) 35.6. Kaiser Bright (M Zaki) 37.1.

Tuesday: Flying Shadow (S John) 37.4. Born A Fighter 44/42. Sacred Crown 40.4. Ninepins (O Chavez) 37.3. Always A Winner 36.4.

RACE 2: Yesterday: Filibuster (M Rodd) 38.3.

Tuesday: Mokastar * (N Juglall) 35.1. Evil Speedo 38.2. Miracle Kid (S John) 35.3. Ocean Hunter (CC Wong) pace work. Antheia * (T Krisna) 37.2.

RACE 3: Yesterday: Holy Grail (C Grylls) canter/36.9. Optimum Star * canter/40.1.

Tuesday: Chase * (Placais) 37.3. Muscle Beach (M Nunes) 37.6. Lucky Justice * 38.1. Super Tycoon (Juglall) 40.3. Knight Chen Bay 39.8. Prince Ferdinand canter/43.2.

Monday: Kate's Keeper 36.2.

RACE 4: Yesterday: Discretely Red * (R Zawari) 37.3. The Golden Goat * (Placais) 37.5. Able Pins * (J Powell) 38.3.

Tuesday: Bring Me Joy * (Z Zuriman) 37.6. Volks Treasure 38.2. Stay With Me 34.6. Shoqeet (Chavez) 38.1. Yellow Jade Horse (CS Chan) 39.8. Thoth Warrior (Juglall) 37.2.

RACE 5: Yesterday: Alfonso (Nunes) canter/42.6. Hero In The Wind (M Zaki) 35.9. Galaxy Express * canter/36.3. Key On Kodiac canter/36.9.

Tuesday: Sugartime Jazz (Chavez) 34.8. Sun Force (Wong) canter/38.1. Powerful As Wind canter/36.4. Perkins * 35.5. Peregrine Falcon (Zuriman) canter/36.4. Sun Dance canter/38.2. Black Diamond (Saifudin) 36.6.

Monday: Gold Customer 38.3.

RACE 6: Yesterday: On Electric Avenue * (Kellady) 38.1. Typhon 38.3. First Light * (V Duric) 35.5. Enhancement * (C Grylls) 39.5.

Tuesday: Speedy Nancho (Saifudin) 43.1. Yulong Holy Flying 39.2. Parador (Nunes) 38.1.

Monday: First Light pace work.

RACE 7: Yesterday: Kratos * (Rodd) 39.2. Sebastian Bach pace work. Halo Bright (Nunes) 38.1.

Tuesday: Cairo * (Juglall) 36.9. My Horse (Placais) gallop. Heracles * 35.5. Silkino canter/33.7.

RACE 8: Yesterday: Northern Knight * (Duric) 37.5.

Tuesday: Keepitup * (Nunes) 35.4. Smart Vintage * (Rodd) canter/36.1. Gold Faith (Wong) canter/39.2. Big Banker * (Placais) 37.6.

Monday: Super Joe * (Juglall) canter/37.

RACE 9:Yesterday: Flak Jacket * (Kellady) 37.8. Dinghu Mountain * (Powell) 37.8. Lim's Shot * (Nunes) canter/38.1. Splinter (Duric) 37.8. Katagas * canter/38.1.

Tuesday: Mr Luck * canter/34.7. McGregor * pace work/40.3. Reach For The Sun (Wong) canter/36.2. Himalaya Dragon * (Rodd) 36.9. Terms Of Reference * (Juglall) 35.1.

RACE 10:Yesterday: The Cosmos * (Zawari) 37.4. Rainbow Royal * (Chavez) 43.4. Magnetise 38.2. Native Luck (TH Koh) 42.9.

Tuesday: Grey Falcon * 37.2. Black Mamba (Placais) 39.5. Lim's Racer 40.5. Supersonicsurprise 34.5. Impediment 39.9.

Monday: Astrocandy 36.9.