Sports

TAN THEAN LOON'S KUALA LUMPUR TIPS

  RACE 1   C5 1.15  
 -1600m (SC) Stakes: RM35,000  

No. Last 6 runs HORSE Wt Rating Jockey Barrier (Age/Origin/Sex, trainer-owner)

1 -46511 King Of The Creek 58 (43) Jackson Low 4 (6amg R Lines-JK Mock)

2 665-08 Mystic Warrior 57.5 (42) I Fadzlei c2 6 (5ag BT Lim-Pathfinder)

3 540-64 Grand Show 57 (41) I Azhar 10 (4ireg B Brogan-Bright Star)

4 3--139 Amazing Grace 56.5 (40) R Burnett c1 9 (7nzm R Lines-BH Tan)

5 -9-669 Delightfully 56.5 (40) P Denes* c4 1 (5ag L Moy-Mdm SG Yiap)

6 208-22 Super Wine 55.5 (38) J Shankar 2 (4nzg S Edwards-Millennium)

7 --0455 Biggest Chief 54.5 (36) SU Lim* c4 3 (6nzg WC Lim-Champagne Racing)

8 -01-6- Haha Babe 54.5 (36) L Sofhan 8 (4nzg F Maynard-SH Wah)

9 -8-382 Buena Vista 54 (35) Y Aify 11 (6arig BT Lim-Fire)

10 67-10- Rushey Green 54 (35) L Allpress 13 (4ag F Maynard-Northwest Racing)

11 367306 Prinzio 53 (33) WK Lee* c4 12 (9argg M Thwaites-British)

12 5-0434 Liberation Spirit 52.5 (32) Jose De Souza 5 (9amg A Selvaratnam-Midhish)

E.A13 -0-80 Tailwind 57.5 (42) AM Aizat* c4 7 (5nzg A Selvaratnam-Detlef W Caspar)

  RACE 2   C4 1.45  
 -1200m (SC) Stakes: RM55,000  

No. Last 6 runs HORSE Wt Rating Jockey Barrier (Age/Origin/Sex, trainer-owner)

1 -42 Q Nine Max 58 (61) I Azhar 3 (4ag BT Lim-Q Nine)

2 00-496 Travertine 58 (61) AM Aizat* c4 5 (6ag B Brogan-Newbury Racing)

3 24-1-6 Gold Pyramid 57.5 (60) S Zulfikri* c3 12 (6ag R Lines-R Lines)

4 4-9104 Surprise Surprise 57.5 (60) L Sofhan 2 (7nzg L Moy-ET Set)

5 00- Configure 57 (59) O Chavez 6 (5nzg R Lines-Confidence)

6 -0-131 Last Man Standing 57 (59) I Saifudin 10 (4ag D Murphy-Daniel Lee)

7 -1-81- Fox Treasure 56.5 (58) Lou Ho c1 8 (6ag BT Lim-Fox Chase)

8 099721 Zenidekka 56.5 (58) AK Lim* c4 4 (6amm J Brink-Lishaan)

9 714904 Say Stars 54.5 (54) J Shankar 11 (5am S Edwards-Millennium)

10 6-1523 Masquerain 52.5 (50) Calvin Goon c1 1 (9ag PS Kumaran-Epic)

11 9-11-2 Pretoria 51.5 (48) L Allpress 7 (4ag F Maynard-Gemini)

12 31-707 Bull Shot 51 (47) Jackson Low 9 (8ag WC Lim-Winery)

  RACE 3   Premium Race 2.15  
 -1200m (SC) Stakes: RM55,000  

No. Last 6 runs HORSE Wt Rating Jockey Barrier (Age/Origin/Sex, trainer-owner)

1 -538-7 Jean Francois 58 (51) AM Aizat* c4 2 (4ag F Maynard-DOC)

2 1-02 Tilsworth Freddie 56.5 (53) L Allpress 10 (4eg F Maynard-SL Ng)

3 54 Super Crown 55 (53) O Chavez 17 (4ag PK Leong-KK Yee)

4 900- Bedfordview 55 (49) S Salee 5 (4arig T Gillespie-A L A Crabbia)

5 4 Q Nine Mystic 53.5 (51) R Fakruddin* c4 15 (3ag BT Lim-Q Nine)

6Amongst The Stars 53.5 (-) P Denes* c4 7 (3nzg L Moy-Mdm CM Peh)

7 0 Old Friends 53.5 (-) L Sofhan 14 (3nzg L Moy-CW Phang)

8 0 Sea Master 53.5 (-) Jose De Souza 1 (3ag R Lines-R Lines)

9 7 Sea World 53.5 (-) Jackson Low 4 (3ag R Lines-R Lines)

10 00-686 Ulala 52 (36) Y Aify 12 (3af D Murphy-Chonlima)

11 8 Savannah Princess 52 (-) AK Lim* c4 3 (3af WC Lim-Gold Hill)

12 0 Sea Parrot 52 (-) S Zulfikri* c3 9 (3af R Lines-R Lines)

13 -06 French Express 51.5 (38) I Fadzlei c2 6 (3amg BT Lim-Cat Racing)

14 4- Indian Rock 51.5 (-) I Azhar 11 (3amg BT Lim-Cat Racing)

E.A15 07 Power In Hand 51.5 (41) Unfixed 8 (3amg BT Lim-Cat Racing)

16 0086- Red Eastern 51.5 (37) Unfixed 16 (3amg BT Lim-Cat Racing)

17 00058 Yang Yang 51.5 (35) Unfixed 13 (3amg BT Lim-Cat Racing)

  RACE 4   C4 2.50  
 -1200m (SC) Stakes: RM55,000  

No. Last 6 runs HORSE Wt Rating Jockey Barrier (Age/Origin/Sex, trainer-owner)

1 9-8444 Yes Club 58 (56) J Shankar 3 (7ag S Edwards-Millennium)

2 -78-44 Shining Glory 57 (54) Jose De Souza 2 (7ag R Lines-Goodsir)

3 101856 Valentine Baby 56.5 (53) P Denes* c4 9 (8nzg L Moy-CH Lau)

4 90-150 Birralee Road 55.5 (51) L Sofhan 10 (6ag Peter Fell-Peter Fell)

5 -2--50 Laser Guided 55.5 (51) I Azhar 7 (5ag BT Lim-Lee & Pathfinder)

6 9-0872 Reaching 55 (50) Jackson Low 1 (5nzg SB Tan-Phan Nee)

7 4039-6 Billy Boy 54 (48) S Zulfikri* c3 8 (9nzg R Lines-Epic)

8 626231 Chase The Dream 54 (48) Y Aify 6 (7ag D Murphy-NK Chu)

9 -93-87 Keepitconfidential 54 (48) L Allpress 5 (4ag F Maynard-Hippocrates)

10 -2-21- Saya Boleh 54 (48) LL Tai c1 4 (8ag WC Lim-Golden Rainbow)

  RACE 5   C4 3.25  
 -1200m (SC) Stakes: RM55,000  

No. Last 6 runs HORSE Wt Rating Jockey Barrier (Age/Origin/Sex, trainer-owner)

1 88--12 Alien 58 (61) AK Lim* c4 8 (5ag CC Ooi-Mdm PG Tey)

2Rapid Approach 58 (61) Jose De Souza 10 (4ireh Edylyn Goh-LS Goh)

3 221197 Super Spirit 57 (59) AM Aizat* c4 9 (4ag B Brogan-GS Tan)

4 90-277 Only Thumbs Up 56.5 (58) I Fadzlei c2 5 (6ag BT Lim-Yuk Tung)

5 152113 Salahaddin 56.5 (58) Jackson Low 1 (7ag PS Kumaran-Epic)

6 -7-310 Mystic Fighter 54.5 (54) I Azhar 3 (4ag BT Lim-Pathfinder)

7 --153 Street Of London 54.5 (54) P Denes* c4 7 (4nzg L Moy-CW Phang)

8 6--7-4 Confrere 53 (51) O Chavez 11 (7ag R Lines-Confidence)

9 5-1 Sister In Law 52.5 (50) I Saifudin 2 (4irem D Murphy-John J Feane)

10 9-7966 Our Friendly Diva 52 (49) L Allpress 4 (6nzm J Brink-Friends)

11 -05312 Twoeighto 51 (47) Lou Ho c1 6 (8nzg WC Lim-Beautiful Choice)

  RACE 6   METRO C 4.00  
 -1600m (LC) Stakes: RM55,000  

No. Last 6 runs HORSE Wt Rating Jockey Barrier (Age/Origin/Sex, trainer-owner)

1 311116 Booky Boy 58 (71) Y Aify 3 (5brzg T Gillespie-A L A Crabbia)

2 102451 Good Flying 58 (71) KC Tham* 13 (6ag CC Ooi-PG Tey)

3 -16714 Carbon Copy 57.5 (69) J Shankar 5 (5nzg S Cook-Super Singh)

4 6--0-3 The Bank 57.5 (69) R Fakruddin* 6 (8ag BT Lim-Inter & Yew)

5 090067 Nine Ten 57 (67) L Allpress 12 (6am SB Tan-FL Chan)

6 9--306 Super Guru 56.5 (65) LL Tai c1 7 (5nzg WC Lim-Javy Racing)

7 67-109 Excuse My Friends 56 (63) K Eirwan 9 (7ag J Brink-Diplomatic)

8 14 Wyatt Earp 55.5 (60) P Denes* 2 (4nzg A Scott-Anna Scott)

9 610263 Fumio 55 (59) L Sofhan 1 (7ag Peter Fell-Anthony P Bartlett)

10 734541 Higgs Boson 55 (58) Jose De Souza 10 (6ag F Maynard-Hippocrates)

11 30--05 Mystic Vision 53 (50) I Fadzlei 4 (4am BT Lim-Pathfinder)

12 69833 Pure Kemistry 51.5 (45) SC Liew 8 (4am S Edwards-Henray)

E.A13 310-9- Money Is King 56.5 (64) O Chavez 11 (5ag PK Leong-KK Yee)

  RACE 7   METRO C 4.35  
 -1600m (LC) Stakes: RM55,000  

No. Last 6 runs HORSE Wt Rating Jockey Barrier (Age/Origin/Sex, trainer-owner)

1 651481 America Seal 58 (71) I Azhar 2 (5amg BT Lim-Cat Racing)

2 131--0 Conflience 58 (71) O Chavez 4 (8ag R Lines-Confidence)

3 26- Lee Bank 57.5 (69) Y Aify 6 (5eh M Sukri-Lee)

4 -11732 Raffles Knight 57 (67) Jose De Souza 3 (6ag F Maynard-Raffles Racing)

5 6999-4 Endless Luck 57 (66) I Saifudin 8 (9amg M Thwaites-Lucky Unicorn)

6 048-50 Generous Tycoon 56.5 (65) R Fakruddin* 7 (9nzg BT Lim-Century)

7 7-3165 Tilsworth Glenboy 56 (63) L Allpress 10 (7eg F Maynard-SL Ng)

8 92163- Big Rock 56 (62) J Shankar 9 (6ag S Edwards-Daniel Lee)

9 141-19 Easy Job 56 (62) LL Tai 12 (4ag WC Lim-Mdm PY Leong)

10 5336-1 Snow Mountain 56 (62) S Salee 1 (6ireg T Gillespie-Tmen)

11 077 Duel Of Honour 53.5 (53) SU Lim* 11 (4nzg SB Tan-Phan Nee)

12 0---33 Fox Ovation 52.5 (49) Lou Ho 5 (5ag BT Lim-Fox Chase)

  RACE 8   Open 5.10  
 -1400m (LC) Stakes: RM100,000  

No. Last 6 runs HORSE Wt Rating Jockey Barrier (Age/Origin/Sex, trainer-owner)

1 --126- Mr Raffles 58 (101) R Burnett 8 (8nzg F Maynard-Raffles Racing)

2 2--014 Rebel Fury 57 (98) O Chavez 9 (7ag S Edwards-Millennium)

3 449089 Mr Ambassador 54 (85) Jose De Souza 4 (8nzg F Maynard-WM Racing)

4 70890- Won't Stop 53.5 (83) LL Tai 1 (6ag WC Lim-Mdm PY Leong)

5 02-5-1 Fox Command 53 (82) Lou Ho 7 (7ag BT Lim-Fox Chase)

6 511171 Mystic Power 53 (82) I Azhar 10 (4ah BT Lim-Pathfinder)

7 840753 Tears To Diamonds 52.5 (80) Jackson Low 2 (6ag R Lines-Tivic)

8 116623 Money Machine 52.5 (79) J Shankar 6 (6ag S Edwards-Money Machine)

9 048123 Noble Four 51 (73) Y Aify 3 (6ireg T Gillespie-James C Mescall)

10 620-4- Terada 50.5 (71) L Allpress 5 (7ag Peter Fell-Anthony P Bartlett)

  RACE 9   C5 5.45  
 -1400m (LC) Stakes: RM35,000  

No. Last 6 runs HORSE Wt Rating Jockey Barrier (Age/Origin/Sex, trainer-owner)

1 080522 Royal Green 58 (43) J Shankar 6 (4nzg PK Leong-Zainal O Alang Zainal)

2 -800-3 Big Thing 57.5 (42) L Allpress 5 (4nzg PS Kumaran-Mdm YL Teng)

3 0-2-7- Oasis Charm 57 (41) Calvin Goon c1 2 (5am R Lines-Tivic)

4 25--0- Mascot Dragon 56.5 (40) I Azhar 3 (4ag D Murphy-GS Tan)

5 --3-21 New Classmate 56.5 (40) Jackson Low 9 (4ag R Lines-Michael Khor)

6 7-77 Rainbow Future 56 (39) LL Tai c1 13 (3nzg WC Lim-Golden Rainbow)

7 347-21 The Sentinel 56 (39) I Fadzlei c2 11 (4nzg BT Lim-Pathfinder)

8 420-83 Amped 55.5 (38) SC Liew c3 7 (5am S Edwards-Millennium)

9 -0-820 Prince Of Paupers 55.5 (38) Lou Ho c1 12 (4ag F Maynard-Grasshopper)

10 -0-0-8 Posse Cat 54.5 (36) R Fakruddin* c4 8 (5ag BT Lim-Cat Racing)

11 8767-6 JP Regis 54 (35) L Sofhan 14 (4nzg L Moy-CW Phang)

12 -338-9 Fill My Pocket 52.5 (32) AK Lim* c4 15 (5am Peter Fell-Ezaro)

E.A13 00679- Lucky Lamborgini 55 (37) Unfixed 10 (3ag PS Kumaran-G Stable)

14 7-3876 Akubra 52.5 (32) Unfixed 1 (4ag R Lines-R Lines)

15 0-9969 Sam Houston 55 (37) Unfixed 4 (4nzg R Lines-Epic)

 RACE 10   C5 6.15  
 -1400m (LC) Stakes: RM35,000  

No. Last 6 runs HORSE Wt Rating Jockey Barrier (Age/Origin/Sex, trainer-owner)

1 -77762 Cavorting 58 (43) Jackson Low 1 (8ag R Lines-JK Mock)

2 --9081 Encosta Farina 57.5 (42) Calvin Goon c1 12 (6ag Peter Fell-Punjab)

3 -1957- Good Friend 56.5 (40) Jose De Souza 9 (8ag R Lines-Benvin)

4 5-1205 I Told You 56.5 (40) K Eirwan 11 (4am Peter Fell-Ezaro)

5 -36253 Admiral Delight 56 (39) R Fakruddin* c4 14 (6ag BT Lim-Team Admiral)

6 -0545- Astronaut Man 56 (39) Lou Ho c1 13 (6ag D Murphy-Mdm Sarah Tan)

7 2-7438 Fairborn 55.5 (38) L Allpress 4 (7ag F Maynard-Gemini)

8 ---60- Pasha Khan 55.5 (38) L Sofhan 10 (7nzg L Moy-Mdm SG Yiap)

9 53--3- Such A Good Time 55.5 (38) R Burnett c1 5 (8ag PS Kumaran-Best Time)

10 2470-5 Taramis 55 (37) HK Cheng c1 2 (6ag SB Tan-KK Tan)

11 -10661 Kim Diva 54 (35) O Chavez 3 (7am PS Kumaran-Kimmui's)

12 000009 Nishi Girl 52.5 (32) J Shankar 7 (3nzf A Selvaratnam-Gamini J K Gamage)

E.A13 18-684 Blazing Dragon 55 (37) Unfixed 6 (5nzg R Lines-Goodsir)

14 551395 Red Carpet 56 (39) Unfixed 8 (9ag PS Kumaran-SJ Wong)

RACE 1: 1 King Of The Creek 6 Super Wine 3 Grand Show 9 Buena Vista

RACE 2:1 Q Nine Max 2 Travertine 11 Pretoria 8 Zenidekka

RACE 3:2 Tilsworth Freddie 1 Jean Francois 3 Super Crown 5 Q Nine Mystic

RACE 4:6 Reaching 4 Birralee Road 8 Chase The Dream 10 Saya Boleh

RACE 5:1 ALIEN9 Sister In Law 5 Salahaddin 6 Mystic Fighter

RACE 6:3 Carbon Copy 2 Good Flying 9 Fumio 8 Wyatt Earp

RACE 7:2 Conflience 3 Lee Bank 8 Big Rock 10 Snow Mountain

RACE 8:6 Mystic Power 9 Noble Four 2 Rebel Fury 5 Fox Command

RACE 9:5 New Classmate 1 Royal Green 2 Big Thing 7 The Sentinel

RACE 10:1 Cavorting 9 Such A Good Time 2 Encosta Farina 4 I Told You