Team Singapore

Ride the waves

Wakeboarding, rowing, cycling and floorball enter the fray today

SWIMMING

(Free admission for morning heats, evening tickets sold out)

Heats from 9am

  • Men's 50m breast
  • Women's 50m free
  • Men's 50m back
  • Women's 200m breast
  • Men's 400m free
  • Women's 100m fly

Finals from 7pm

  • Men's 50m breast
  • Women's 50m free
  • Men's 50m back
  • Women's 200m breast
  • Men's 400m free
  • Women's 100m fly
  • Men's 4x100m medley relay

(OCBC Aquatic Centre)

VOLLEYBALL

(Tickets sold out)

Men's and women's games from 10am.

(OCBC Arena Hall 2)

WATER POLO


(Tickets available)

Men's round robin

  • 1.30pm: Singapore v Malaysia
  • 3pm: Indonesia v Philippines

(OCBC Aquatic Centre)

BADMINTON

(Tickets available)

Team semi-finals from 12pm, including

  • 12pm: Singapore v Thailand (women's)
  • 5pm: Singapore v Thailand (men's)

(Singapore Indoor Stadium)

BASKETBALL


(Tickets sold out for games below)

Various games from 9am, including

  • 6pm: Singapore v Thailand (women's)
  • 8pm: Singapore v Cambodia (men's)

(OCBC Arena Hall 1)

ATHLETICS


Heats, various events from 9.30am. 
Finals as follows -

  • 9.35am Men's javelin throw
  • 4pm: Women's pole vault
  • 4.05pm: Men's high jump
  • 4.10pm: Men's discus throw
  • 4.15pm: Women's heptathlon (200m)
  • 4.25pm: Women's 1,500m
  • 4.35pm: Men's 1,500m
  • 4.45pm: Women's 10,000m
  • 5.40pm: Women's triple jump
  • 5.50pm: Women's 100m hurdles
  • 6pm: Men's 110m hurdles
  • 6.25pm: Men's 4x400m relay
  • 6.35pm: Women's 4x400m relay

(National Stadium)

ARCHERY


Men's and women's individual 
and team recurve from 10am.


(Kallang Cricket Field)

TENNIS


Quarter-finals from 10am.

(Kallang Tennis Centre)

SQUASH

Various pool matches 
from 10am, including


- Men's team

12pm: Singapore v Myanmar

- Women's team

5pm: Singapore v Indonesia

(Kallang Squash Centre)


SINGAPORE’S MEDALLISTS YESTERDAY

GOLD (8)

  • Zhang Guirong (Athletics: Women’s shot put)
  • Shanti Pereira (Athletics: Women’s 200m)
  • Keith Saw, Howard Saw (Bowling: Men’s doubles)
  • Audrey Yong (Sailing: Female Windsurfing RSX)
  • Joseph Schooling (Swimming: Men’s 50m butterfly)
  • Joseph Schooling (Swimming: Men’s 200m IM)
  • Roanne Ho (Swimming: Women’s 50m breaststroke)
  • Tao Li, Roanne Ho, Quah Ting Wen, Amanda Lim (Swimming: Women’s 4x100m medley relay)

SILVER (7)

  • Dipna Lim-Prasad (Athletics: Women’s 400m hurdles)
  • Catherine Chew (Equestrian: Jumping individual)
  • Hanurdeen Hamid (Boxing: Men’s flyweight)
  • Tay Jia Wei (Boxing: Men’s welterweight)
  • Leonard Ong (Sailing: Male Windsurfing RSX)
  • Quah Zheng Wen (Swimming: Men’s 200m IM)
  • Nurul Khairunnisa Azlani, Nur Fazlin Juma’en, Nur Shafiqa Sheik Alau’ddin (Silat: Women’s regu team)

BRONZE (10)

  • Jufrie Aizat (Gymnastics: Men’s horizontal bar)
  • Iqbal Abdul Rahman (Silat: Men’s tunggal, singles)
  • Shakir Juanda, Sheik Ferdous Sheik Alau’ddin (Silat: Men’s ganda, doubles)
  • Jasmine Ser (Shooting: Women’s 50m rifle prone)
  • Samuel Kang (Squash: Men’s singles)
  • Bryan Koh (Squash: Men’s singles)
  • Mao Shi Yuan (Squash: Women’s singles)
  • Quah Zheng Wen (Swimming: Men’s 50m butterfly)
  • Men’s softball team
  • Women’s softball team