TOMORROW'S HONG KONG (SHA TIN) RACE CARD
Hong Kong and Macau racing
RACE 1 CLASS 4R TURF-1200m
TIME : 1:00 Stakes: HK$880,000
No. Horse name Trainer Jockey wt(ib)Bar
1 ALCARI P F YIU K TEETAN 130 4
2 ALL YOU KNOW R GIBSON D WHYTE 127 7
3 AMAZING SATCHMO D E FERRARIS N CALLAN 127 2
4 IMPECCABLE FELLOW R GIBSON C SCHOFIELD 127 10
5 XIANG HUANG QI K L MAN M L YEUNG 127 12
6 AMAZING STAR W Y SO Z PURTON 122 11
7 FRIENDO C W CHANG O DOLEUZE 122 3
8 GREAT SON M J FREEDMAN B PREBBLE 122 5
9 BINGO J MOORE T BERRY 121 9
10 LUCKY LUCKY C S SHUM J MOREIRA 120 6
11 CHAPARRAL STAR C W CHANG A BADEL 118 8
12 LUCKY STRYKER Y S TSUI U RISPOLI 118 1
RACE 2 CLASS 5 TURF-1200m
TIME : 1:30 Stakes: HK$660,000
No. Horse name Trainer Jockey wt(ib)Bar
1 GOLDEN DEER T P YUNG Z PURTON 133 9
2 GOOD METHOD C S SHUM A BADEL 132 8
3 HAPPY OUT THERE C H YIP H T MO 132 4
4 NEWSWIRE FREE P F YIU N CALLAN 131 10
5 SKY TREASURE Y S TSUI C Y HO 131 1
6 BRAVE KNIGHT L HO K C LEUNG 130 7
7 OHANA W Y SO B PREBBLE 129 3
8 UNLEASHED DRAGON R GIBSON O DOLEUZE 127 5
9 WINNER ST PAUL'S F C LOR M L YEUNG 125 6
10 ROCKET LET WIN D CRUZ K TEETAN 123 12
11 BLISS CARTEL D E FERRARIS C SCHOFIELD 116 2
12 GOLDEN CANNON K W LUI J MOREIRA 116 11
RACE 3 CLASS 3 TURF-1000m
TIME : 2:00 Stakes: HK$1,310,000
No. Horse name Trainer Jockey wt(ib)Bar
1 HARD PROMISE A LEE J MOREIRA 133 10
2 SAUL'S SPECIAL C W CHANG O DOLEUZE 132 4
3 RED ROSE WARRIOR C FOWNES C Y HO 131 7
4 STORM SIGNAL J MOORE T BERRY 130 3
5 ACE KING L HO K TEETAN 127 9
6 DRAGON PIONEER Y S TSUI U RISPOLI 126 11
7 CALIFORNIA ARCHER M J FREEDMAN S CLIPPERTON 125 6
8 THE CREATETH K L MAN D WHYTE 125 1
9 HOT KING PRAWN J SIZE Z PURTON 121 5
10 ROYAL MOJITO C H YIP B PREBBLE 118 14
11 DIAMOND DRAGON K W LUI M L YEUNG 116 2
12 SUN TOUCH C S SHUM A BADEL 115 13
13 SUPER JUNIOR T P YUNG K C LEUNG 115 12
14 GRACYDAD D J HALL K C NG 114 8
RACE 4 CLASS 4 TURF-1200m
TIME : 2:30 Stakes: HK$880,000
No. Horse name Trainer Jockey wt(ib)Bar
1 E MASTER K L MAN S CLIPPERTON 133 8
2 I'M A WITNESS A S CRUZ K TEETAN 132 4
3 AMBITIOUS HEART D E FERRARIS D WHYTE 130 6
4 HINYUEN SWIFTNESS C H YIP K C LEUNG 130 1
5 CONTE J SIZE J MOREIRA 128 12
6 SUPER EURO STAR C W CHANG H T MO 128 9
7 SPRING WIN P F YIU B PREBBLE 125 3
8 TORNEY T P YUNG U RISPOLI 122 10
9 VITAL SPRING K W LUI C Y HO 122 7
10 SIGHT SEEING W Y SO H N WONG 121 5
11 SNOW HAWK C FOWNES M CHADWICK 119 11
12 ENJOY LIFE A LEE M L YEUNG 118 2
RACE 5 CLASS 4 TURF-1800m
TIME : 3:05 Stakes: HK$880,000
No. Horse name Trainer Jockey wt(ib)Bar
1 XINJIANG YARN P F YIU C SCHOFIELD 133 9
2 FANCY MUSIC P O'SULLIVAN S CLIPPERTON 130 2
3 ISTANBUL BEY C FOWNES T BERRY 130 10
4 PO CHING TREASURE C FOWNES U RISPOLI 129 3
5 KING BOUNTIFUL J SIZE M CHADWICK 128 14
6 KING WINSA W Y SO B PREBBLE 127 1
7 JE PENSE C W CHANG K TEETAN 126 5
8 HAPPY ROCKY A LEE Z PURTON 125 13
9 ASSOCIATION FANS C W CHANG O DOLEUZE 123 8
10 EXCELLENCE A LEE A BADEL 122 11
11 SEMPITERNAL L HO K C NG 120 6
12 CITY WINNER Y S TSUI H N WONG 115 12
13 MIDNITE PROMISE F C LOR J MOREIRA 115 4
14 PROUD SKY A LEE M L YEUNG 114 7
RACE 6 CLASS 4 TURF-1400m
TIME : 3:35 Stakes: HK$880,000
No. Horse name Trainer Jockey wt(ib)Bar
1 GREAT JOY D J HALL J MOREIRA 133 8
2 FANTASTIC SHOW Y S TSUI U RISPOLI 132 10
3 AMUSING CITY J MOORE T BERRY 130 7
4 RED ELYSEES K L MAN S CLIPPERTON 130 1
5 SANGRIA D E FERRARIS A BADEL 129 9
6 LET'S TAKE IT EASY L HO N CALLAN 127 5
7 CONTRIBUTION A S CRUZ H N WONG 125 11
8 DOCTORS DELIGHT C FOWNES B PREBBLE 125 4
9 RED HORSE C H YIP C SCHOFIELD 125 12
10 WIN BEAUTY WIN P O'SULLIVAN Z PURTON 125 14
11 APPLAUSE D CRUZ H T MO 123 2
12 SWEET HOME A LEE M L YEUNG 117 3
13 FINE WITH ME K W LUI C Y HO 116 13
14 CHEERS CONQUEROR W Y SO K C LEUNG 114 6
RACE 7 G3 TURF-1800m
TIME : 4:05 Stakes: HK$3,000,000
No. Horse name Trainer Jockey wt(ib)Bar
1 CIRCUIT LAND C S SHUM A BADEL 133 12
2 HORSE OF FORTUNE A T MILLARD K C LEUNG 131 8
3 EAGLE WAY J MOORE T BERRY 128 3
4 TIME WARP A S CRUZ J MOREIRA 123 4
5 ROMANTIC TOUCH A S CRUZ D WHYTE 122 1
6 HARBOUR MASTER J MOORE U RISPOLI 120 13
7 HELENE CHARISMA J MOORE Z PURTON 119 9
8 MARVEL HERO C FOWNES C Y HO 118 11
9 DOYENI A S CRUZ M CHADWICK 113 14
10 ROCKETEER J MOORE K TEETAN 113 10
11 GENERAL SHERMAN A S CRUZ H N WONG 113 7
12 KEEN VENTURE A LEE M L YEUNG 113 5
13 CONSORT A S CRUZ K C NG 113 2
14 NASSA A T MILLARD C SCHOFIELD 113 6
RACE 8 CLASS 3 TURF-1800m
TIME : 4:40 Stakes: HK$1,310,000
No. Horse name Trainer Jockey wt(ib)Bar
1 CIRCUIT HASSLER A S CRUZ Z PURTON 133 6
2 GORGEOUS KING A T MILLARD K C LEUNG 131 4
3 JOLLY GENE A S CRUZ C Y HO 130 1
4 AMAZING AGILITY D E FERRARIS K TEETAN 129 8
5 LET US WIN J MOORE T BERRY 128 13
6 HOME RUN Y S TSUI J MOREIRA 125 10
7 LOTUS STRIKES BACK M J FREEDMAN S CLIPPERTON 124 3
8 TAI SMART F C LOR N CALLAN 124 2
9 HAY RUN L HO U RISPOLI 119 11
10 EASY HEDGE J SIZE B PREBBLE 118 9
11 CARE FREE PRINCE K L MAN H N WONG 117 7
12 MIGHTY BOY J MOORE H T MO 115 12
13 RULE THEE P O'SULLIVAN M L YEUNG 115 5
RACE 9 CLASS 3 TURF-1400m
TIME : 5:15 Stakes: HK$1,310,000
No. Horse name Trainer Jockey wt(ib)Bar
1 SPICY SURE F C LOR N CALLAN 131 1
2 BULB ELITE P O'SULLIVAN S CLIPPERTON 130 7
3 SUNNY WAY J MOORE T BERRY 129 11
4 TIME TO CELEBRATE J SIZE J MOREIRA 128 13
5 WINNERS FOLLOW ME C S SHUM H T MO 128 12
6 SMILING PRIDE C W CHANG O DOLEUZE 127 8
7 MALMSTEEN K L MAN H N WONG 124 6
8 SUPERPOWER C FOWNES B PREBBLE 124 5
9 MR POTENTIAL C H YIP D WHYTE 122 2
10 INVINCIBLE FRESH P F YIU U RISPOLI 120 3
11 MAGIC AGILITY L HO K C NG 118 4
12 ALL YOU NEED R GIBSON C SCHOFIELD 115 10
13 C P POWER A T MILLARD A BADEL 115 14
14 CALL ME AWESOME D E FERRARIS K TEETAN 114 9
RACE 10 CLASS 2 TURF-1400m
TIME : 5:50 Stakes: HK$1,860,000
No. Horse name Trainer Jockey wt(ib)Bar
1 HANG'S DECISION W Y SO H N WONG 133 13
2 SACRED ELIXIR A S CRUZ Z PURTON 132 1
3 MIDNIGHT RATTLER J MOORE D WHYTE 131 4
4 JOLLY JOLLY P O'SULLIVAN S CLIPPERTON 130 8
5 FIFTY FIFTY L HO K TEETAN 129 2
6 FIGHT HERO Y S TSUI U RISPOLI 129 6
7 SUPER LIFELINE A T MILLARD H T MO 128 11
8 PINGWU SPARK T P YUNG K C LEUNG 127 12
9 RISE HIGH C FOWNES B PREBBLE 127 7
10 BIG BANG BONG J SIZE J MOREIRA 124 3
11 HEALTHY JOYFUL C S SHUM A BADEL 123 10
12 MARVEL TRIBE K W LUI M L YEUNG 123 9
13 GREEN CARD J MOORE T BERRY 122 14
14 HAPPY AGILITY P F YIU C SCHOFIELD 118 5
Get The New Paper on your phone with the free TNP app. Download from the Apple App Store or Google Play Store now