Racing

Yesterday’s gallops by horses engaged at Kranji on Saturday

SINGAPORE GOLD CUP (SG1) (3+YO) - 2,000M

Aramaayo * (M Kellady) 37.5. Mr Clint H (K A'Isisuhairi) canter/37.4. Sun Marshal * (L Beuzelin) canter/37.4. Preditor * (M Kellady) 36.3. Yulong Edition * (R Zawari) 38.8 (on turf). Gold Strike * canter/37.6. King Louis (T Krisna) 38.5 (turf). Trumpy canter/37.9. Ocean Crossing H (R Iskandar) canter/36.3. Sacred Croix * (B Woodworth) 38.8 (turf). Elite Incredible * 39.1. Strong N Powerful (JP van der Merwe) 37.7. (turf). Luck Of Master (A'Isishuairi) canter/36.7.

TUESDAY: Top Knight * 37.7. Big Hearted * 37. Vittoria Perfetta 37. On Line 37.6. Implement (Beuzelin) 39.9.

KRANJI STAKES B - 1,600M

Loyalty Man 38.6. Karisto * (A'Isisuhairi) 37.7. Circuit Mission (M Zaki) 37.8. Threeandfourpence * (37.9. Tesoro Privado 40.2. Destroyer Eclipse 37.4. Biraz 44.2. Federation 37.3. Inherit * (K Hakim) 35.9. Sacred Gift * (Hakim) 37.3. Terrific (I Saifudin) barrier /35.5.

TUESDAY: Sincerely * 37.

KRANJI STAKES C - 2,000M

Per Inpower 40.2. Luck Of Master (A'Isisuhairi) canter/36.7. Golazo 38.8. Global Kid * 38.1. Don De La Vega canter/36.9. Matsuribayashi (CC Wong) 40.1.

TUESDAY: Vittoria Perfetta 37, On Line 37.6. Implement (Beuzelin) 39.9.

CLASS 3 - 1,400M

Exceed Natural (J Powell) 37.7 (turf). Eye Guy (Beuzelin) 38.5. Lim's Samurai barrier/35.3. Pax Animi 43.4. Lim's Craft * (Wong) 41.2. Quadcopter * (M Lerner) 38.8. Lim's Mighty 43.9. Wecando * 38.8. Wassergeist (J Powell) 37.3. Mr Hooper * 39.9. Lim's Zoom 43. 1. Legend Of The Sun (Woodworth) 37.9. Charger * 36.3.

CLASS 4 (1) - 1,600M

Centenary Diamond * canter/37.9. Mo Almighty (Lerner) canter/38.4. Buddy Buddy (Hakim) barrier/35.5. Ironchamp * (Kok) 38.1. Tenyatta (Saifudin) 36.3. Mustengo canter/38.5. Whistle Grand * 35.4. Circuit Star 37.5. Sun Spear (Zaki) canter/36.9. Leading Cellist barrier/35.6. Street Party * (Saifudin) 38.4. Catch The Tiger 38.8. Awesome Conqueror * (R Munger) 37.

TUESDAY: Iron Ruler * (Beuzelin) 36.6.

CLASS 4 (2) - 1,600M

Afalonhro * 34.5. Glasgow (Powell) 38.8. Leatherhead (Krisna) 37.5. Foresto * (Beuzelin) 34.1. Basilisk * (J See) 35.5. Atlas * 38.4. Breathe Fire 38.1. Hard Too Think * 36.7. Lord Of Cloud 43.6. Magnificent Gold * canter/37.6. Kinabalu Warrior * 34.9. Showcase The Gold * 38.4. Tiger Force canter/35.5. Helushka (Zaki) pace work.

TUESDAY: McGregor 41,35. Royal Pavilion * (S Shafriuzal) 36.1.

CLASS 4 (1) - 1,200M

Blitzing (A'Isisuhairi) 40.2. Gentlemen Agreement * (Kellady) 36.4. Universal Empire * (J See) 36.7. Unconquered 36.1. Proof Perfect 37.7. My Boss (Merwe) 38.5. Tax Free * (Saifudin) 36.5. Wild Bee * (Saifudin) 38.5. Asaad 43.2. Hotshots Slam * (Krisna) 36.8. Broadway Success (Powell) 39.9. Lim's Pride (Wong) 39.8. Well Deserved (Saifudin) 41.8.

TUESDAY: Pattaya * 39.3.

CLASS 4 (2) - 1,200M

Street Cry Success (Zawari) 36.2. Heavenly Dancer * 38.3. Rise Of Empire * 37.4. Wonderful Knight 46.6. Ironclad (WH Kok) 37.7. Beer Garden * (Lerner) 38.8. Vulcan * 37.3. Yulong Express (A'Isisuhairi) 37.1. Try Mak Mak (N Zyrul) 36.3. I'm A Conqueror (Zaki) 36.4. Diamond Mine 38.8. What You Like 38.2. Eastiger (Zaki) 36.7.

TUESDAY: Miej * 41.35.

NOVICE - 1,200M

Brutus * 38.1. Speedy Missile * (Zawari) 36.3. Sure Will Do * 36.8. Maceo * (Kellady) 38.1. Saturday galloped. Nineteen Gale (M Ewe) barrier/35.5. Winning Spirit * (Merwe) 37.2. Relentless * (Lerner) 37.2. Boomba * 39.4. Kwoi Hoi 42.4.

TUESDAY: Day Approach * (Shafrizal) 37.5. Ablest Ascend * (Beuzelin) 40.3. Seson (Kok) 36.2.

CLASS 5 (1) - 1,200M

Mister Dynamo * 40.7. Winning Legend (Merwe) 41.2. Fiddlestick * (Munger) 38.4. Global Spirit * (A'Isisuhairi) 36.5. Autumn Blitz (Powell) 38.7. Balor (J See) 36.4. Cru Bourgeois pace work. Nadeem Sapphire 36.6. Tilsworth Sydney (Kok) 38.8. All We Know (J See) 36.4. Fight To Victory * 35.3. Just Stars * (Saifudin) 42.8. Atlantean (Saifudin) 37.7. Voluntad 39.5. Bartimaeus 38.4. Capone 38.4.

CLASS 5 (2) - 1,200M

El Macho 39.6. Winning Monster (Merwe) 38.1. Bethlehem 36.6. Black Taipan 37.3. Ace Harbour 36.9. Hosayliao (J See) 37. Lim's Unique barrier/36.4. Qingdao 36.7. Forever Good (Ewe) canter/45.8. Barbarian (Zawari) 39.8. David's Star (Saifudin) 37.3. Mings Man (Zyrul) 37.1. Sun Elizabeth (Lerner) 40.2. Pegasus Junior (Wong) 38.9. Rich Fortune 35.6.

HORSE RACING