Racing

Yesterday’s gallops by horses engaged at Kranji on Saturday

CLASS 3 - 1,400M

Makanani 38.4. Hardcore (M Kellady) 38.2. Savvy Command H (V Duric) 37. Gold Star H (M Lerner) 37.6. King Louis (T Krisna) barrier/34.8. Axel H 37.5. Teller (Kellady) 37.7. Lim's Samurai 41.6. Special King

(J See) 38.1.

MONDAY: Karisto H 37.5. Heartening Flyer H (S Shafrizal) 37.3. Quarter Back H

(L Beuzelin) galloped/36.6.

CLASS 4 - 1,700M

Green Star 39.1. Saturno Spring H 44.3. Solo Sun 37.2. Caribbean Lady 38.4. Born To Win 38.1. Gold Reward H 38.5. Atlas 37.7. Circuit Star (I Saifudin) 38.7. Superlative H 37.9.

MONDAY: Tangible 37.3.

CLASS 4 - 1,200M

First Choice H 38.5. Chief Of Army 38.1. Galaxy Star H (M Zaki) 37.7. Strong N Smart H 40.5. I'm A Conqueror pace work.

MONDAY: Knight Love H galloped/35.3.

CLASS 4 (1) - 1,100M

Aftermath H (Duric) 37.1. Entertainer H (Duric) 39.4. Lim's Zoom (T Rehaizat) galloped. Teardrops H (O Chavez) 37.7.

Al Green 38.5. Mr Showman (Kellady) 37.7. Basilisk 39.5. Super Power 37.4.

MONDAY: Super Speed (CC Wong) 38.2.

CLASS 4 (2) - 1,100M

Snip (Rehaizat) 45.9. Kiss Your Song (Kellady) 38.8. Super Smart H (John) 38.8. Brutus H 37.1. Grand Fighter 40.4.

Pindus H (Krisna) 38.1. Captain Singapore H (Chavez) 37.2. Healthy Star (I Saifudin) 40.1.

MONDAY: Royal Pavilion 36.9.

CLASS 5 (1) - 1,700M

Runminderbinderrun 40.4. Etwas Neues (Lerner) 40.1. Tigarous (JP van der Merwe) 37.8. Matsuribayashi (Chavez) 39.

Poroshiri H 38.4. Sun Conqueror (Zaki) barrier/36.5. Zoffspeed (Krisna) 38.5.

Life Is Gamble (J See) 44.2.

MONDAY: Almugir 36.9.

CLASS 5 (2) - 1,700M

Billy Britain 44.8. Fort Mustang H 39.6. Wind Rhapsody 43.5. Black Taipan H 43.1. Gravel Road 40.4. Lim's Rhythm (S John) 37.8. Whizzy Waltzzy (Beuzelin) 39.1. Scooter 35.5. Qilin Top Form 38.1.

Silver Way (J See) pace work.

CLASS 5 (1) - 1,200M

From The Navy (Zaki) 38.1. Ironclad

(WH Kok) 39.2. Star Empire (Chavez) 37.8. Eunos Ave Three 38.1. Fast And Fearless H (Saifudin) 42.1. Super Talent H (Chavez) 38.7. Great Hero (N Zyrul) 37.4.

Oud Wood 42.1.

Sun Elizabeth H (Lerner) 41.5.

CLASS 5 (2) - 1,200M

Lai Mak Mak H (Duric) 37.1. Anpanman 38.1. Runfinnrun 37.3. Voluntad 38.9. Forever Good (J See) 40.1. Qingdao

(TH Koh) 41.7. Winning Power galloped. Turf Beauty 38.7. Rich Fortune 39.

CLASS 5 - 1,000M

Arion Passion H (Chavez) 36.3. Extra Win H 43.7. Our Secret Weapon (K A'Isisuhairi) 37.1. Asia Spirit (Rehaizat) 41. Cizen Boss (Beuzelin) 40.4. Atlantean H (Chavez) 37.9. Coming Up (J See) 36.2. Red Roar H (Merwe) 39.5. Amazing Man (M Ewe) 45.9.

RESTRICTED MAIDEN - 1,100M

Bizar Wins H 38.3. Classic Thirtysix H (Beuzelin) 36.7. Fantastic 43.6. Illustrious H (Lerner) 39.3. King Albert Park H (Zaki) 37.2. Lim's Hopefully 42.7. Lucky Jinning (Merwe) 37.7. Our Final Offer (Chavez) 371. . Sugar Rush 36.2. Rocketship H 39.6. Dabble (Kellady) 37.1.

HORSE RACING