Racing

Yesterday’s gallops by horses engaged at Kranji on Saturday

RAFFLES CUP (3YO+) - 1,600M

Minister ★ (K A'isisuhairi) 35.3. Sacred Croix ★ (R Shafiq) canter/41.3. Nowyousee ★ (I Saifudin) canter/36.

MONDAY: Mr Malek ★ (CC Wong) 35.5.

Top Knight ★ (L Beuzelin) 38.4. Big Hearted ★ 38. Ocean Crossing 37.6. Elite Incredible ★ 37.6. So Hi Class (S Shafrizal) 38.1. Katak (D Beasley) 36.9. Prosperous Return ★ 37.6.

KRANJI STAKES A - 1,200M

Grand Koonta ★ (Beasley) 36.7. Fame Star ★ 37.9. Kharisma ★ 36.5. Makkem Lad

(F Yusoff) barrier/34.5. Nepean ★

(M Kellady) 37.7. Preditor (Kellady) 38.2. Gold Star ★ 37.6. Time Lord 36.9. Savvy Command ★ (Shafiq) canter/39.2.

CLASS 3 - 1,600M

Senor Don (A'Isisuhairi) canter/39.2. Super Dynasty (Yusoff) 39.3. Vittoria Perfetta ★ (Beuzelin) 38. Strong N Powerful ★ 37.5. Sun Power 35.6. King Louis ★ (M Lerner) 37.7. Karisto 40.6. Golden Flame (Shafiq) barrier/34.4. Rambo (Beasley) barrier/36.

MONDAY: Trumpy 36.1.

CLASS 4 - 1,600M

Russian Twist 39.3. Metal World canter/44.8. Buddy Buddy barrier/35.7. Cheval Blanc ★ 36.3. Hero ★ (Beasley) 40.2. Sabah Star ★ (A'Isisuhairi) 38.3.

Solo Sun 35.6. Khao Manee pace work.

CLASS 4 (1) - 1,400M

Silent Partner 43.8. Sacred Judgement ★ (Shafiq) canter/37.2. Royal Return ★

(O Chavez) 36.5. The Wild Bunch (TH Koh) 41.1. Big Fortune 36.6. Whistle Grand ★

(N Zyrul) 35.8 . Asgard Massif 40.5.

Exceed Natural 37.8. Bruce Alnaughty

( Wong) 36.9. Superlative ★ 36.7.

MONDAY: Shepherd's Hymn ★ 44, 34.

Kimitonara (WH Kok) 37.8.

CLASS 4 (2) - 1,400M

Ironchamp (Kok) 38.1. All We Know ★ (Chavez) 39.1. Lucky Imperator 35.7. Mandrake 37.3. Winning Hobby ★ 36.9. Crown Dancing 39.8.

Born To Win (Beuzelin) 41.5.

MONDAY: Iron Ruler (Shafrizal) ★ 36.2.

Tiger Leap ★ (Wong) 37.7.

CLASS 4 (1) - 1,200M

Good Luck Charm ★ canter/37.5. Special King (Koh) 37.8. Reignite ★ (Shafiq) 34.7. Captain Singapore ★ (Chavez) 36.5. Terrific pace work. Hyde Park 44.5. Fast And Fearless 45.9.

Rocket Ryane ★ (T Krisna) 37.7.

Perfect barrier/36.7.

MONDAY: Siam Royal Orchid ★ (Beuzelin) 42, 34.

CLASS 4 (2) - 1,200M

Field Marshal ★ (Lerner) 36.8.

Universal Empire ★ (Koh) 42.9.

Lim's Mighty 45.7. Mr Hooper ★ (Chavez) 39. Sun Trek (Wong) 37.1. Arion Passion 40.1. Samurai Express (S John) 35.5.

MONDAY: Tom Cat ★ 34.3.

CLASS 5 - 1,800M

Gold Kingdom canter/43.2. Hosayliao ★ (Chavez) 39.1. Alexander ★ 37.8. Billy Britain 43.2. Endless 39.1. Scooter 35. Gingerman 37.

MONDAY: Sayonara (A'Isisuhairi) 37.8.

CLASS 5 - 1,200M

Brutus (K Hakim) 34.7. Miracle 39.2. Sun Rectitude 35.7. Huntsman canter/43.5. Modern Express 35.6. Anyway (M Ewe) pace work. Lim's Hopefully 45.1.

Boy Next Door (Lerner) canter/39.

Flaming Kirin (Kellady) 44.4.

See Yah (Hakim) 36.5.

Runfinnrun 44.4. Flash The Flag 38.2. Gallant Black 37.1.

MONDAY: The Shadow ★ 36.2.

CLASS 5 - 1,100M

Lord Justice ★ 39.3. Thomas De Lago ★ (Chavez) 36.4. Healthy Star (A'Isisuhairi) 43.9. Pindus ★ (Lerner) 37.2.

Auspicious Day 35.7. Calculation canter/39.3. Bizar Wins ★ 37.4.

JK Formidable (Wong) 37.6.

Ol Mate Buzzer 40.2.

NOVICE - 1,200M

Stenmark ★ (Hakim) canter/37.3. Illustrious ★ 41.5. Dimesso ★ 39.2. Everest ★ (Beasley) 36.8. Big Tiger 37.4. Rocketship ★ (Krisna) 38.1.

Renzo ★ (A'Isisuhairi) 37.7.

MONDAY: Greatham Girl 38.1.

HORSE RACING