Racing

Yesterday's gallops by horses engaged at Kranji on Saturday

KRANJI STAKES C - 1,600M

Karisto * (R Iskandar) 37.3. Solo Sun 35.2. Dancing Rain (O Chavez) 38.4. Made In Russia (Iskandar) 39. Yaya Papaya (M Lerner) 37.1. Red Rover (R Maia) 37.4. Luck Of Master * (B Woodworth) 34.6. Barbeque 37.7. Mustengo (PH Seow) 36.9.

Monday: Vittoria Perfetta * (S Shafrizal) 38.2. On Line * (L Beuzelin) 38.4. Iron Ruler * 36.9.

CLASS 4 - 1,600M

Leatherhead * 35.3. My Everest 43.7. Sun Noble (S Noh) 35.2. Foresto (Iskandar) 35.2. Matsuribayashi 37.3. Sun Ace 36.2. Sun Monarch 36.2. Alexander Horatio * 41.6. Boy Next Door (Chavez) barrier/36.1. Mighty Emperor 36.7. All We Know (J See) 45.

Monday: Bushido * galloped/34.4. Marikh (Shafrizal) 37.5.

CLASS 4 (1) - 1,200M

Federation (K Hakim) barrier/36. No Fun No Gain * 35.6. In All His Glory * (Chavez) 39.3. Universal Empire (J See) 35.5. Silent Force (K A'Isisuhairi) 38.8. Lim's Bestbreaker * 38.5. My Boss (S John) 36.6. Galaxy Star * (M Kellady) 36.7. Eunos Ave Three * (M Nizar) 39. Diamond Rush (John) 43.7. Always Innocent 36.7.

Monday: Style 37.1. Miej * galloped/34.4.

CLASS 4 (2) - 1,200M

Mr Hooper (Nizar) 39.8. Trading Post * 39.2. Street Cry Success * (Hakim) 38.8. Sacred Judgement * (Woodworth) 36.8. Wild Bee * (T See) 36.1. Ironclad (CC Wong) 38.4. Despacito 41.6. Beer Garden * (Maia) 36.7. Cont Me In (John) 36.8. Mr Showman * (Kellady) 37.8. Sun Formation 36.5. Lizaz canter/38.

Monday: Absolvido (CC Wong) 37.2. Pattaya * (Beuzelin) 39.8.

CLASS 5 (1) - 1,600M

Big Day (T See) 38.2. Cavalla Court canter/37.5. Clarton Treasure (S Noh) 38.7. Smoke And Mirrors (TH Koh) 35.5. Star Effect * (John) 39.1. Awesome Conqueror * (I Saifudin) canter/35.4. Tiger Leap * (M Lerner) canter/38.1. Lim's Pride (J Powell) canter/38.1. Military Chairman * (V Duric) 42.4. Upgraded 39.4. Auspicious Day 37.1. Performante (CC Wong) barrier/36.1. El Macho * 41.2. Red Riding Wood 38.1. Poroshiri 37.9.

CLASS 5 (2) - 1,600M

Runminderbinderrun (WW Cheah) 37.2. Scooby Doo (Chavez) 36.1. Jupiter Dragon 36.2. Whizzy Waltzzy 41.5. Allegro canter/35.9. Gallant Black 38.5. Smiling Proud 36.5. Gratus (T See) 38.7. Silver Way (J See) 38.5. Speedy Rose 38.1. Flash The Flag 38.

CLASS 5 - 1,200M

Golden Thunder * (CK Ng) 36.9. King Zoustar * (Iskandar) 36.8. Planter (JP van der Merwe) 42. Fight To Victory * 35.8. High Voltage (Koh) barrier (pulled up after 200m). Hidden Promise (Maia) 36.2 Middle Kingdom 40.8. Fountain Of Fame * (Nizar) 41.6. Smash * 35.5. Tavito (John) 36.4.

CLASS 5 - 1,000M

Broadway Success (J See) 40.2. Super Ray 38.3. Bright Sun 39.2. Diamond Mine (Powell) barrier/37.1. Star Bullet (John) 42.5. Minhaaj * (Merwe) 36.4. M Eleven * 36.3. Amazing Choice 41.2. Life Is Gamble (J See) 37.7. Ninetysix Warrior 35.3. Ferocious (Saifudin) 44.2.

MAIDEN - 1,600M

Sun Holiday (A'Isisuhairi) 39. Oracle * (Wong) canter/pace work. Sun Council * (L Beuzelin) 36.2. Wind Rhapsody 37.3. Beauty Seven Seven (Merwe) barrier/39.1. Silkardo 37.2. Silver Sword 39.4. Milimili 36. New Garden * 36.9. Winning Power 38.4. Master Sommelier * 38.9. Accumulation (Woodworth) 37.8. Speed Racer (J See) 37.

OPEN MAIDEN - 1,100M

Entertainer (T See) 39.2. Showbound (Woodworth) 3743. Mighty Vain 39.1. Travis (T See) 39.9. Ben Wade (Wong) 39.7. Don't Tell Tilly * 39.8. Crystal Star (Chavez) 35.8. Kanthaka canter/pace work. Bright Future 37.8. City Hall (Merwe) 35.8. Eight Ball * (Powell) 37.8. Supreme Fighter 40.8. Wednesday 36.8.

HORSE RACING