Racing

Yesterday’s Kranji gallops

GALLOPS BY HORSES ENTERED FOR SATURDAY

CLASS 3 - 1,400M

Quadcopter * (M Lerner) 40.5. Augustano * (R Iskandar) 39.3. Be Bee (J Powell) 40.5. Circuit Mission 39.1. Threeandfourpence (O Chavez) 40.2. Buddy Buddy barrier/36.9. Strong N Powerful (JP van der Merwe) 40.4. Silent Partner (K Hakim) barrier/36.6. Wecando 43.8. Chocante * 38.5. In All His Glory * 40.2.

Monday: On Line * 38.1. Implement * 38.1. Iron Ruler * (L Beuzelin)37.1.

CLASS 4 - 1,200M

My Big Boss * (Iskandar) 39.4. Gentlemen Exellent * (M Kellady) 37.2. Legend Of The Sun * (S Noh) 34. Lim's Bestbreaker * (CC Wong) 37.6. Brutus * (Hakim) 37. Crown Gift 37.5. Delaware (Iskandar) 37.8. Fire Away 40.3. Overcoming 37.4. Unconquered 39.1. Just Landed * (PH Seow) 36.7. Moongate Five (S John) 36.4. The Archer * 37.4.

CLASS 4 (1) - 1,100M

Kiwi Kid (J See) 35.4. Proof Perfect * 39.5. Cousteau (Hakim) 38. 1. California * (Noh) 39.7. Good Luck Charm * 37.8. Despacito 38.3. Entertainer * (Lerner) 39.5. Super Power * 35.5. Fast And Fearless (M Nizar) 41.6. Ol Mate Buzzer 37.5. Big Mary (I Saifudin) 41.5. Sun Spear (TH Koh) 35.6.

Monday: Knight Love * (Buezelin) 37.6. Chalaza 37.7.

CLASS 5 - 1,200M

Black Quail 39.9. Broadway Success (Seow) 39.8. Star Bullet (John) 34.8. Boom Shakalaka * (Powell) 37.6. Cizen Lucky * (Lerner) 38.7. Lim's Unique 45. Fiddlestick 39.9. Life Is Gamble (Chavez) 38.4.

Monday: Seson 37.6.

CLASS 4 (2) - 1,100M

I Am Sacred * 36.6. Ironchamp (Wong) 38.1. Vulcan * (Kellady) 37.7. Tax Free * (Saifudin) 40.2. Count Me In (John) barrier/41.5. Sky Eye * 40.4. Winning Spirit 35.7. Bionics 36.8. Golden Dash 37.7.

Monday: Wealth Elite * 36.1. Tuesday (S Shafrizal) 38.2.

CLASS 5 (1) - 1,700M

Catch The Tiger (M Zaki) 37.8. Donlikeyou 38.8. Legend Rocks (John) 37.5. Plato * 36.7. Gravel Road (WW Cheah) 39.3. Hwasong canter/pace work. Pisca Pisca 42.1. The Wild Prince * (Koh) 34.8. Upgraded 45.1. Middle Kingdom 36.7.

CLASS 5 (2) - 1,700M

Bebop 42.4. Oracle * 44.9. Hidden Promise 38.3. Lion Spirit (Wong) 35.8. Sportscaster 38.1. Sun Conqueror (Noh) barrier/37.2. Zoffspeed (T Krisna) 37.7. Silkardo 39.3. Fort Mustang * (Chavez) 36.6. Maximilian * (Hakim) 38.7. Tsurian * (Lerner) 37.7.

Monday: Allegro 39.4.

RESTRICTED MAIDEN - 1,400M

Real Efecto (John) 41.8. Nineteen Glory 37.3. Alexander (Powell) 37.2. Bright Future * 37.9. Circuit Flyer 39.1. Dimesso (Saifudin) 37.3. Kwoi Hoi * (Chavez) 39. Nate's Champion (Chavez) 38.7. Prosperous Return 39. Super Atas 40.8.

Monday: Ironprince (Wong) 36.6. Power Of Ifreeth 42/34.

OPEN MAIDEN - 1,200M

Ima * (K A'Isisuhairi) 37.1. Dragon Ryker 40. Quick Shosha (John) 40.2. St Alwyn (Cheah) 39.1. Global Spirit canter/37.4. Qilin Top Form canter/40.1. Burgundy Lad (Saifudin) 40.1. Spearhead * (Chavez) 35.5. Hearts Of Gold * 36.7. Wednesday 37.6.

Monday: Sage (CC Wong) 37.6.

OPEN MAIDEN - 1,000M

Assassin (J See) 34.8. Speed Racer 40.1. Wawasan (Noh) 35.7. Take A Chance (Seow) 39.2. Our Secret Weapon (Hakim) 38.7. Lucky Jinsha 39.9.

Monday: Kassab (Shafrizal) 36.

HORSE RACING