Racing

Yesterday's Kranji trackwork

GALLOPS BY HORSES ENGAGED ON FRIDAY

CLASS 3 - 1,600M

Karisto * 37.4. Centenary Diamond * (M Rodd) 36.5. Foresto * 36.1.

Monday: McGregor gallop/34.8. Mighty Kenny canter/36.6. Wonderful Paint 35.6.

CLASS 4 (1) - 1,200M

Golden Kid * (S John) 38.7. Dream Comes True * 36.5. Gold Faith 41.5.

Monday: Sun Dream 45.9. Chocante 38.7. Bushido * 40.1. Siam Royal Orchid * (S Shafrizal) 36.6. Lord Of Light * (JP van der Merwe) 37.1. Silver Way (N Zyrul) 38.3.

CLASS 4 (2) - 1,200M

Longhu (M Kellady) 37.7.

Monday: Restrained * (V Duric) canter/37.1. Unconquered 37.7. Thunder (D Moor) 37.1. Song Of Spring 43.3. Buuraq * (Shafrizal) 36.3. Prime Time * (Shafrizal) 36.1.

CLASS 4 (3) - 1,200M

Mr Coppola * 34.7.

Monday: Despacito 38.1. Leading Cellist 43.3. Siam MP * 36.7. Always Innocent * (Kellady) 37.7. Saturday * (L Beuzelin) 36.7. Born To Be King 37.7.

CLASS 4 (4) - 1,200M

Siam Warrior * (Rodd) 40.4. Absolvido * 39.8. Catch The Tiger 37.7. Tingle Marc 37.3.

Monday: Silent Partner (Beuzelin) 36.1. Imperium * 38.5. I Am The One 38.7. Ka Chance * (CK Ng) 35.3. Pindus * (Duric) 36.6. Tax Free * (J See) 37.7.

CLASS 5 - 1,000M

Winner Number One 38.7. Asia Spirit (T Rehaizat) 38.3. Castle Queen (J See) 38.4.

Monday: Majulah (K A'Isisuhairi) 38.4.

CLASS 5 (1) - 1,600M

Keep Winning 37.2. Pacific Mystical 37.4. Sun Spear 41.1.

Monday: Silver Joy (Zyrul) 38.4.

CLASS 5 (2) - 1,600M

Money King (M Ewe) canter/36.7. Silent Boss (S Noh) 42.7. Gold Kingdom * 36.5. She's The One (I Saifudin) 45.3. Standout gallop. Lucky Red 38.7.

Monday: King Warrior 35.5. Yulong Holy Flying 40.1.

OPEN MAIDEN - 1,200M

Majestic 42.8. Anpanman (Saifudin) pace work. Coming Up 42.2. Winning Monster 36.4. Nova Factor * (Moor) 37.7. Fight My Way (A'Isisuhairi) 37.7. From The Navy * (Kellady) 43.7. Rocket Winner (TH Koh) 37.3.

Monday: Happy Lucky Star * (Duric) 37.5. Mont Choisy 35.7. Nineteen Star (A'Isisuhairi) 43.3.

GALLOPS BY HORSES ENGAGED ON SUNDAY

COLONIAL CHIEF STAKES - 1,600M

Harbour Approach (B Woodworth) 39.8. Claudia's Beauty 37.4.

Monday: Yabadabadoo * 37.7.

CLASS 1 - 1,100M

Bold Thruster 42/35. Augustano 37.3. Nowyousee (CC Wong) canter/pace work. Super Fortune (M Zaki) 37.6.

Monday: Eagle Eye (L Beuzelin) 37.7.

CLASS 3 - 1,200M

Special King 45.9. Dinghu Mountain 38.7. Lonely Boy (K A'Isisuhairi) 41.4. Hugo * (B Thompson) 39.4. Calculation * (JP van der Merwe) 36.6.

CLASS 4 - 1,600M

Braced (S John) 40.4. Sun Conqueror 38.4. Sun General 36.6.

Monday: Oculist 38.3. Mighty Emperor (Duric) 39.1. Majestic Empress (T Krisna) canter/37.1. So Hi Class * (Beuzelin) 36.3. Billy Britain (Duric) 39.6.

CLASS 4 (1) - 1,000M

Bright Sun (CK Ng) 35.5. Ol Mate Buzzer (Ewe) 38.3. Kratos (J See) 39.3. Admiral Winston * (Merwe) 35.1.

Monday: Drone * (Shafrizal) 34.6.

CLASS 4 (2) - 1,000M

Sierra Conqueror * 39.3. Bionics 38.1. Silver Sky 37.9. Thomas De Lago * (John) 36.5.

CLASS 5 - 1,700M

Military Chairman (Thompson) 39.8. Gingerman * canter/41.1. Pacific Ocean * 36.6.

CLASS 5 (1) - 1,200M

Golden Win * (Koh) 34.8. Mikcaipho * 36.6.

CLASS 5 (2) - 1200M

Eddie Gray 37.5. Vesontio 40.3.

Monday: The Iceman 37.7.

RESTRICTED MAIDEN (1) - 1,000M

Brutus (A Collett) 35.1. Eunos Ave Three 35.7. Boom Almighty * 36.5. Superior Coat (A'Isisuhairi) 41.5. Bitcoin King barrier/35.7.

Monday: Paletas * (Beuzelin) 34.6.

RESTRICTED MAIDEN (2) - 1000M

Barbarian 35.4. Silver Sword 41.1. Try Mak Mak (R Zawari) 38. Moongate Star (Noh) 40.1. Win Win (B Woodworth) barrier/36.1. Zygarde 43.9. Winning Spirit 37.7.

Monday: Moongate Star 45.9.

HORSE RACING