Racing

TOMORROW'S HONG KONG (SHA TIN) RACE CARD

Hong Kong and Macau racing

 RACE 1 CLASS 4R TURF-1200m

 TIME : 1:00 Stakes: HK$880,000

No. Horse name Trainer Jockey wt(ib)Bar

1 ALCARI P F YIU K TEETAN 130 4

2 ALL YOU KNOW R GIBSON D WHYTE 127 7

3 AMAZING SATCHMO D E FERRARIS N CALLAN 127 2

4 IMPECCABLE FELLOW R GIBSON C SCHOFIELD 127 10

5 XIANG HUANG QI K L MAN M L YEUNG 127 12

6 AMAZING STAR W Y SO Z PURTON 122 11

7 FRIENDO C W CHANG O DOLEUZE 122 3

8 GREAT SON M J FREEDMAN B PREBBLE 122 5

9 BINGO J MOORE T BERRY 121 9

10 LUCKY LUCKY C S SHUM J MOREIRA 120 6

11 CHAPARRAL STAR C W CHANG A BADEL 118 8

12 LUCKY STRYKER Y S TSUI U RISPOLI 118 1

 RACE 2 CLASS 5 TURF-1200m

 TIME : 1:30 Stakes: HK$660,000

No. Horse name Trainer Jockey wt(ib)Bar

1 GOLDEN DEER T P YUNG Z PURTON 133 9

2 GOOD METHOD C S SHUM A BADEL 132 8

3 HAPPY OUT THERE C H YIP H T MO 132 4

4 NEWSWIRE FREE P F YIU N CALLAN 131 10

5 SKY TREASURE Y S TSUI C Y HO 131 1

6 BRAVE KNIGHT L HO K C LEUNG 130 7

7 OHANA W Y SO B PREBBLE 129 3

8 UNLEASHED DRAGON R GIBSON O DOLEUZE 127 5

9 WINNER ST PAUL'S F C LOR M L YEUNG 125 6

10 ROCKET LET WIN D CRUZ K TEETAN 123 12

11 BLISS CARTEL D E FERRARIS C SCHOFIELD 116 2

12 GOLDEN CANNON K W LUI J MOREIRA 116 11

 RACE 3 CLASS 3 TURF-1000m

 TIME : 2:00 Stakes: HK$1,310,000

No. Horse name Trainer Jockey wt(ib)Bar

1 HARD PROMISE A LEE J MOREIRA 133 10

2 SAUL'S SPECIAL C W CHANG O DOLEUZE 132 4

3 RED ROSE WARRIOR C FOWNES C Y HO 131 7

4 STORM SIGNAL J MOORE T BERRY 130 3

5 ACE KING L HO K TEETAN 127 9

6 DRAGON PIONEER Y S TSUI U RISPOLI 126 11

7 CALIFORNIA ARCHER M J FREEDMAN S CLIPPERTON 125 6

8 THE CREATETH K L MAN D WHYTE 125 1

9 HOT KING PRAWN J SIZE Z PURTON 121 5

10 ROYAL MOJITO C H YIP B PREBBLE 118 14

11 DIAMOND DRAGON K W LUI M L YEUNG 116 2

12 SUN TOUCH C S SHUM A BADEL 115 13

13 SUPER JUNIOR T P YUNG K C LEUNG 115 12

14 GRACYDAD D J HALL K C NG 114 8

 RACE 4 CLASS 4 TURF-1200m

 TIME : 2:30 Stakes: HK$880,000

No. Horse name Trainer Jockey wt(ib)Bar

1 E MASTER K L MAN S CLIPPERTON 133 8

2 I'M A WITNESS A S CRUZ K TEETAN 132 4

3 AMBITIOUS HEART D E FERRARIS D WHYTE 130 6

4 HINYUEN SWIFTNESS C H YIP K C LEUNG 130 1

5 CONTE J SIZE J MOREIRA 128 12

6 SUPER EURO STAR C W CHANG H T MO 128 9

7 SPRING WIN P F YIU B PREBBLE 125 3

8 TORNEY T P YUNG U RISPOLI 122 10

9 VITAL SPRING K W LUI C Y HO 122 7

10 SIGHT SEEING W Y SO H N WONG 121 5

11 SNOW HAWK C FOWNES M CHADWICK 119 11

12 ENJOY LIFE A LEE M L YEUNG 118 2

 RACE 5 CLASS 4 TURF-1800m

 TIME : 3:05 Stakes: HK$880,000

No. Horse name Trainer Jockey wt(ib)Bar

1 XINJIANG YARN P F YIU C SCHOFIELD 133 9

2 FANCY MUSIC P O'SULLIVAN S CLIPPERTON 130 2

3 ISTANBUL BEY C FOWNES T BERRY 130 10

4 PO CHING TREASURE C FOWNES U RISPOLI 129 3

5 KING BOUNTIFUL J SIZE M CHADWICK 128 14

6 KING WINSA W Y SO B PREBBLE 127 1

7 JE PENSE C W CHANG K TEETAN 126 5

8 HAPPY ROCKY A LEE Z PURTON 125 13

9 ASSOCIATION FANS C W CHANG O DOLEUZE 123 8

10 EXCELLENCE A LEE A BADEL 122 11

11 SEMPITERNAL L HO K C NG 120 6

12 CITY WINNER Y S TSUI H N WONG 115 12

13 MIDNITE PROMISE F C LOR J MOREIRA 115 4

14 PROUD SKY A LEE M L YEUNG 114 7

 RACE 6 CLASS 4 TURF-1400m

 TIME : 3:35 Stakes: HK$880,000

No. Horse name Trainer Jockey wt(ib)Bar

1 GREAT JOY D J HALL J MOREIRA 133 8

2 FANTASTIC SHOW Y S TSUI U RISPOLI 132 10

3 AMUSING CITY J MOORE T BERRY 130 7

4 RED ELYSEES K L MAN S CLIPPERTON 130 1

5 SANGRIA D E FERRARIS A BADEL 129 9

6 LET'S TAKE IT EASY L HO N CALLAN 127 5

7 CONTRIBUTION A S CRUZ H N WONG 125 11

8 DOCTORS DELIGHT C FOWNES B PREBBLE 125 4

9 RED HORSE C H YIP C SCHOFIELD 125 12

10 WIN BEAUTY WIN P O'SULLIVAN Z PURTON 125 14

11 APPLAUSE D CRUZ H T MO 123 2

12 SWEET HOME A LEE M L YEUNG 117 3

13 FINE WITH ME K W LUI C Y HO 116 13

14 CHEERS CONQUEROR W Y SO K C LEUNG 114 6

 RACE 7 G3 TURF-1800m

 TIME : 4:05 Stakes: HK$3,000,000

No. Horse name Trainer Jockey wt(ib)Bar

1 CIRCUIT LAND C S SHUM A BADEL 133 12

2 HORSE OF FORTUNE A T MILLARD K C LEUNG 131 8

3 EAGLE WAY J MOORE T BERRY 128 3

4 TIME WARP A S CRUZ J MOREIRA 123 4

5 ROMANTIC TOUCH A S CRUZ D WHYTE 122 1

6 HARBOUR MASTER J MOORE U RISPOLI 120 13

7 HELENE CHARISMA J MOORE Z PURTON 119 9

8 MARVEL HERO C FOWNES C Y HO 118 11

9 DOYENI A S CRUZ M CHADWICK 113 14

10 ROCKETEER J MOORE K TEETAN 113 10

11 GENERAL SHERMAN A S CRUZ H N WONG 113 7

12 KEEN VENTURE A LEE M L YEUNG 113 5

13 CONSORT A S CRUZ K C NG 113 2

14 NASSA A T MILLARD C SCHOFIELD 113 6

 RACE 8 CLASS 3 TURF-1800m

 TIME : 4:40 Stakes: HK$1,310,000

No. Horse name Trainer Jockey wt(ib)Bar

1 CIRCUIT HASSLER A S CRUZ Z PURTON 133 6

2 GORGEOUS KING A T MILLARD K C LEUNG 131 4

3 JOLLY GENE A S CRUZ C Y HO 130 1

4 AMAZING AGILITY D E FERRARIS K TEETAN 129 8

5 LET US WIN J MOORE T BERRY 128 13

6 HOME RUN Y S TSUI J MOREIRA 125 10

7 LOTUS STRIKES BACK M J FREEDMAN S CLIPPERTON 124 3

8 TAI SMART F C LOR N CALLAN 124 2

9 HAY RUN L HO U RISPOLI 119 11

10 EASY HEDGE J SIZE B PREBBLE 118 9

11 CARE FREE PRINCE K L MAN H N WONG 117 7

12 MIGHTY BOY J MOORE H T MO 115 12

13 RULE THEE P O'SULLIVAN M L YEUNG 115 5

 RACE 9 CLASS 3 TURF-1400m

 TIME : 5:15 Stakes: HK$1,310,000

No. Horse name Trainer Jockey wt(ib)Bar

1 SPICY SURE F C LOR N CALLAN 131 1

2 BULB ELITE P O'SULLIVAN S CLIPPERTON 130 7

3 SUNNY WAY J MOORE T BERRY 129 11

4 TIME TO CELEBRATE J SIZE J MOREIRA 128 13

5 WINNERS FOLLOW ME C S SHUM H T MO 128 12

6 SMILING PRIDE C W CHANG O DOLEUZE 127 8

7 MALMSTEEN K L MAN H N WONG 124 6

8 SUPERPOWER C FOWNES B PREBBLE 124 5

9 MR POTENTIAL C H YIP D WHYTE 122 2

10 INVINCIBLE FRESH P F YIU U RISPOLI 120 3

11 MAGIC AGILITY L HO K C NG 118 4

12 ALL YOU NEED R GIBSON C SCHOFIELD 115 10

13 C P POWER A T MILLARD A BADEL 115 14

14 CALL ME AWESOME D E FERRARIS K TEETAN 114 9

 RACE 10 CLASS 2 TURF-1400m

 TIME : 5:50 Stakes: HK$1,860,000

No. Horse name Trainer Jockey wt(ib)Bar

1 HANG'S DECISION W Y SO H N WONG 133 13

2 SACRED ELIXIR A S CRUZ Z PURTON 132 1

3 MIDNIGHT RATTLER J MOORE D WHYTE 131 4

4 JOLLY JOLLY P O'SULLIVAN S CLIPPERTON 130 8

5 FIFTY FIFTY L HO K TEETAN 129 2

6 FIGHT HERO Y S TSUI U RISPOLI 129 6

7 SUPER LIFELINE A T MILLARD H T MO 128 11

8 PINGWU SPARK T P YUNG K C LEUNG 127 12

9 RISE HIGH C FOWNES B PREBBLE 127 7

10 BIG BANG BONG J SIZE J MOREIRA 124 3

11 HEALTHY JOYFUL C S SHUM A BADEL 123 10

12 MARVEL TRIBE K W LUI M L YEUNG 123 9

13 GREEN CARD J MOORE T BERRY 122 14

14 HAPPY AGILITY P F YIU C SCHOFIELD 118 5

Racing